Kindergarten Schedule
2003-2004
Classroom Rules

  7:30 Wednesday mornings Bus Duty

  8:00 Sign-in and begin morning circle.  Attendance and lunch count, calendar, weather graph, days of school, pledge to the flag and sing the Star Spangled Banner.

  8:30 Begin language arts and introduce unit of the week

  9:00 Guidance with Mrs. Cooper-Every other Wednesday

  9:15 Center time activities

10:20 Clean-up and wash for lunch

10:30 Lunch

10:55 Bathroom break

11:00 Storytime

11:20 Outside Play Time

11:30 Library-Thursday Only

11:50 Saxon Math Lesson

12:15 Phonics Lesson

  1:00 DEAR Time (Drop Everything and Read !)

1:25 Early Dismissal and Snacktime

1:40  Teacher Planning (To schedule a conference you must make an appointment)



PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE
     I pledge allegiance to the flag of the United States of America and to the republic for
     which it stands, one nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all.
BACK